Privacy matters ...

Privacy statement

The purpose of this statement is to let users of this web site know what information is collected about them when they visit this site and how this information is used.

The purpose of this statement is to let users of this web site know what information is collected about them when they visit this site and how this information is used.

  • We will act as required under the Privacy Act with the information provided.
  • None of the information we collect will be sold to any third party.
  • Any information collected will only be used for the purposes for which it was given to us by the web site user.
  • We absolutely respect your privacy and will never disclose, for any purpose, your email address or any other personal information you provide without your consent.

Recording your visit

When you look at this web site we make a record of your visit and log the following information for statistical purposes:

  • Your server address.
  • Your top level domain name (for example .com, .au, .uk etc).
  • The date and time of your visit to the site.
  • The pages you accessed and documents downloaded.
  • The previous site visited and
  • The type of browser & OS you used.

No attempt will be made to identify individual users or their browsing activities.

Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information stored on an individual's computer and are used for customising site information to improve user experience and tracking user navigation. If you are concerned about the use of cookies, you can set your browser to refuse cookies or warn you when cookies are being used.

Cookies are not used on this site to gather personal information about users.

Use and disclosure of personal information

Your personal information, collected by us, will be used only for the purposes for which you have provided it. Your personal information will not be disclosed to another person or entity except in the following circumstances:

  • Where it is necessary for the handling of complaints
  • When disclosure is otherwise authorised or required by law or
  • With your consent

Recording your email address

We will only record your email address if you send us a message. It will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it and will not be added to a mailing list. We will not use your e-mail address for any other purpose, and will not disclose it to anyone else without your consent.

Collecting personal information

There are some electronic forms on this site that you can use to request more information from us. When we require you to enter personal information, we will only do so to respond to your request.

     
Back to top of page
   
     
  We are located in the Warringah Shire on Sydney's Northern Beaches.
Phone: 0408 843 664
 
     


(C) Copyright 2017 by Daniel Vidoni. All rights reserved.